?

Log in

The Hottest and Coolest [entries|friends|calendar]
thecoolclub

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[11 Jan 2006|12:24pm]

alexquick
lol i dont even remember joining this thing. i guess i'll leave it on my list.

no one even posted in 2005 :(
1 Got the fuck out Let me see the mark

[19 Dec 2004|10:22pm]

stargirl144238
[ mood | bouncy ]

Read more...Collapse )

5 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

COOL CLUB [02 Aug 2004|04:34pm]
roadkillfetish
[ mood | accomplished ]

this is a lil song i wrote for the cool club
(pum pum......PA.....pumpum pi doo pa do pa pide po pideooooo ni no ni no ni no paw wow ow ow wow *pic slide* chun chun chun chun....) -cool club yea yer not in it cause you a fucking tool COOL CLUB YEA!( pum pum pum reee no ninonoininooo...PUM PUM PA CHING CHANG pu CHING CHANG CHIN...CHING....chino chin ni no pree dio pa chi chi tru da) ...COOL CLUB FUCK YEA! we got trucks and we dont need you fucks *Breack down* PRIN BUNG PING COOOL PRING BUNG PLONG! CLUUB PRING BUNG PLING COOOOOL BUNG PNIG COOL CLUB!! PING...BUNG...PING...PRIN..BUNG..PING.BUNG BLINGBLONG PRI NINO NO NO NO NIIIIIIII!!!*fade away with feed back*...thank you thank you...its kool....i am wearing a scarf so...hey w/e im irish.

3 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

[27 Jul 2004|02:19am]

langprimed
I AM SOOOO STILL HERE
1 Got the fuck out Let me see the mark

Mod Post [21 Jul 2004|01:34am]

themods

PicturesCollapse )
6 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

NEW [13 Jul 2004|10:54am]

pinkish_green
[ mood | blah ]

The NEW cool kid in townCollapse )

6 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

im new [30 Jun 2004|12:55am]

devonevoabevon
[ mood | tired ]

take a lookCollapse )

5 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

[25 Jun 2004|04:31am]

skankinrudekid
The Skadenza Delirium are looking for a drummer,also we're looking for more Horns player (Sax,Trumpet,Trombone).


We play SkaXcOrE and Upbeat Trad Ska.We're from the miami area.

If your intresting in joining leave a comment with your info or E-mail us at SkadenzaDelirium@yahoo.com



~ Jimmy "Skankin Daddy"
1 Got the fuck out Let me see the mark

[13 Jun 2004|02:45am]

langprimed
wait why am i here again?
4 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

[13 Jun 2004|02:44am]

langprimed
just because..... i can?
1 Got the fuck out Let me see the mark

Application [01 Jun 2004|07:47pm]

voiceless666
...where the weak are killedCollapse )
9 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

application [30 May 2004|09:56pm]

oh_so_precious
[ mood | content ]


name: Ava (pronounced ah-vah ;])
age: 16
location: Fremont, Cali

onto the rest!Collapse )
17 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

[24 May 2004|06:59pm]

mixed_emotions_
Read more...Collapse )
11 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

sups [16 May 2004|02:09am]

alexquick
name: Alex Quick

age: 19

location: White Bear Lake, MN (10mi north of St. Paul)

10+ bands: Led Zeppelin, Oasis, Bush, Chemical Brothers, Korn, Marilyn Manson, Utada Hikaru, Radiohead, Nirvana, Weezer - yeah i have no definite pattern there..

5+ movies: Amelie, The Matrix, Fight Club, Royal Tenenbaums, and uh...

5+ interests: Dance Dance Revolution(!), Beatmania IIDX(!), living at the mall all day everyday, chillin on the comp, cruising around with friends.

3+ books: :( The only books i've read in any recent period of time are all the Harry Potter books. whatever that says..

Turn ons: Long dark hair, easy going/easy to talk to, glasses (sometimes. ha i dk, but yeah. on certain people its just like wow).

Turn offs: Stuck up girls, girls that think video games are stupid, girls that dont like me.

Your thoughts on drugs: Personally I see nothing wrong with drinking, as long as you don't do anything stupid. I personally enjoy boozin it up every once in awhile, although definitely not as much as i used to. as far as actual 'drugs' go, i don't really have a problem with people doing whatever they want, its their own choice. if its somewhere that its bothering me though i'll probably say something. and cigarettes are just retarded. there is no point to smoking cigarettes.

Your thoughts on homosexuality: Well i'm not AGAINST it, its hard to say i'm for it because i'm very much straight. personally i can think of at least 3-4 people that i know of that are gay, two of my friends (brothers) have lesbian mothers. i really don't see the problem with it. especially this whole issue of trying to ban gay marriage. what does that prove? i'm not one for getting all involved in politics, but pretty much the ONLY reason people are against it is because the bible says it is immoral or whatever. and we're supposed to have separation of church and state..

What makes you so damn cool: I'm like the coolest black person to play ddr ever.
5+ pics:
piccysCollapse )
7 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

I'm So Cool. [15 May 2004|05:08pm]
roadkillfetish
[ mood | happy ]

Sorry for the delay. Here are my pic's yo..

 

MiguelCollapse )

3 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

Shit. [15 May 2004|11:51am]
tasteysourcandy
[ mood | calm ]

Alright. I've noticed certain people joined but yet... no applications. We're going to have to start to ban/remove you if you don't get it up soon. Also, please do not post (only application) or comment or judge others if your not approved {It's a green picture saying, "Accepted. Vote and promote"). We have been very lineant with this, from now on we will delete. I am going to approve some people, to benefit the community and to get things rolling. The rest, it's up to Angela and Diego to approve or reject. Also, just because you joined the community does not mean your accepted and you could post everywhere. NO. It means you must put up your application and then get the approval or rejection. Obviously if you get rejected, please "un join". Your not wanted, why bother?

Moderator 02 has spoken.

<3 me.

Don't bitch and complain. They are the rules deal with them.
Thanks.

Let me see the mark

HEP HEP HEP [14 May 2004|11:21pm]

skankinrudekid
name:Jimmy
age: 16
location: 3-0-5 Miami y0
10+ bands/artists: No Doubt,The Cure,Reel Big Fish,Less Than Jake,Madness,Big D And The Kids Table,Death Cab For Cutie,Arrogant Sons of Bitches,TreePhort,
5+ movies: Anything with Lindsay Lohan <3,Breakfast Klub,Crazy/Beautiful (<333333),Whatever It Takes (<3333333),Sixteen Candles :P
5+ interests: Kissing,Girls,Ska,Red hair girls,Irish Girls
3+ books:I dont read books......
Turn ons: Beauty,Style,Hair,Legs,Hands,Humor
Turn offs: None :o)
Your thoughts on drugs: Drugs are good if you do them people think that your cool (I dont do them BTW)
Your thoughts on homosexuality: :P
What makes you so damn cool: My sideburns!
5+ pics:Ehh just one

9 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

[14 May 2004|03:24pm]

sunlovingrl4141
[ mood | bouncy ]

name: Adriana
age: 16
location: M-I-A re-pe-zen
10+ bands/artists: Incubus, Dave Matthews, The Postal Service, N*Sync (Hell yeah!), Coheed (but only when I'm listening to it with the right people), Marc Anthony, Yellowcard, Britney!, Alejandro Sanz, Ludacris, Maroone 5 (ey screw you), and yeah... Drum Corp.?
5+ movies: Never Been Kissed, The Count of Monte Cristo, Ocean's Eleven, Ever After, Mean Girls (hell yeah!)
5+ interests: Chocolate, Color Guard, Volleyball, Music, Boys
3+ books: Dr.Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, Othello, Anthem ( Notice how these are typically books read in high school english classes, letting you know I don't read too much, I'm a math person)
Turn ons: Humor, Intelligence, Respect, Hotness?
Turn offs: Immaturity, Cursing, No sense of humor, and not being nice to me... even if I'm mean to you... :o)
Your thoughts on drugs: Don't do them?
Your thoughts on homosexuality: Let's go shopping! ;o)
What makes you so damn cool: Hmmm. I'll get back to you on that.
5+ pics:I'm sorry :o( Blame Angela!
picsCollapse )

4 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

[13 May 2004|11:39pm]

baltia
This is the soundtrack.Collapse )
4 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

[13 May 2004|10:44pm]

delinnabox
name:Del
age: 16
location: Miami, FL
10+ bands: Cursive, CO&CA, Thrice, Incubus, Rufio, Yellowcard, From Autumn to Ashes, Further seems Forever, Brand New, Mars Volta, Jimmy Eat World, Juliana Theory, Bright Eyes, Alkaline Trio, and many more..
5+ movies: Half Baked, Spirited Away, Princess Mononoke, Counte of Monte Cristo, Last Samurai and more..
5+ interests: Music, Vid-Games, Mangas, Anime, Rpg's and many more.
3+ books: NightPool trilogy.
Turn ons: Easy going people
Turn offs: Ignorant people.
Your thoughts on drugs: it's bad, don't do it.
Your thoughts on homosexuality: whatever floats your boat.
What makes you so damn cool: Well ..
5+ pics: O.o, o.-. ;.;, ¬.¬, ^_^
5 Got the fuck outs Let me see the mark

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]